Privacy Policy

In accordance with the established in Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 for Personal Data Protection and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (Regulation General Data Protection Regulation - RGDPR), we inform you that the personal data information provided will be incorporated in a file owned by VIBRACHOC, S.A.U. (CIF: A28324481), with registered address at C/ Vereda de las Yeguas s/n - P.I. El Guijar 28500 Arganda del Rey (Madrid) - Spain.


What we use your data for?


We will use your data among other purposes, for the management of website users, the management of services offered through our website and the management, development and fulfilment our contractual obligations with customers and suppliers.


In this Privacy Policy, you will find all relevant information applicable about the treatment of your personal data, what is the new European Data Protection Regulation and the consequences that it has for you:


What is the RGDPR?


It is a new European regulation for the treatment of personal data in new digital environments, as internet. In this way, you have more control over your data.


When will the new regulations apply?


The European Union (EU) approved the Regulation in 2016. This rule has to be complied with by Member States as of May 25, 2018.


What changes will it mean for you?


RGDPR add new rights to those included in the current Spanish regulations. By this reason, we must update the information that we put at your disposal on the measures of Data Protection. We will also request your authorization to be able to process your personal data.


Do you have to consent to all the treatments on your data?


If you consent to the processing of your personal data, we can offer you a service adapted to your needs, but you may not give us your consent.


What happens if you do not want to authorize certain treatments of your data?


In this case, you will only receive generic communications. In no event, you will receive customized communications.


Can you change your consent at any time?


Yes. You can modify the information you have given us whenever you want through our Marketing and Communication Department or by email to comercial.vibrachoc@hutchinson.com


Who is the Controller of your personal data?


Your data controllers is VIBRACHOC, S.A.U., with registered address at C/ Vereda de las Yeguas s/n - P.I. El Guijar 28500 Arganda del Rey (Madrid) - Spain.


Why we process your personal data?


The purpose for which we process your data is contractual. We treat your personal data to contract, maintain and comply with the contracts that you have signed with VIBRACHOC, S.A.U., either as a customer or supplier. We can analyze your personal data to obtain user profiles.


We inform you that your personal data will not be used to develop commercial actions and will never be communicated to third-parties.


How long will we keep your personal data?


Your personal data may be retained, although they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, being available to the Judges, Courts, Public Administrations, Law Enforcement Agencies and competent authorities regarding Data Protection, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment of them, only during the period of prescription of these.


Do we share your personal data with third-parties?


To achieve the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy, we must give access to your personal data to entities and to third-parties that provide us with support in the services that we offer your, i.e.:


- Judges, Courts, Public Administrations, Law Enforcement Agencies and competent authorities regarding Data Protection, when we have the legal obligation to provide them.


- Technological service providers.


- Legal advisors.


- Tax advisors.


What your rights are when making your data available to us?


We undertake to keep your personal data confidential and to ensure that you may exercise your rights. Bearing that in mind, you may exercise your rights free of charge by writing us an e-mail to our e-mail address (comercial.vibrachoc@hutchinson.com) or by letter to C/ Vereda de las Yeguas s/n - P.I. El Guijar 28500 Arganda del Rey (Madrid) - Spain, simply informing us of the reason for your request and the right that you wish to exercise. If we consider this necessary to be able to identify you, we may request you to provide a copy of a document evidencing your identity.


In particular, you have the following rights:


- To request access to your personal data that we hold.

- To request that we rectify the personal data that we hold.

- To request that we erase your personal data to the extent that they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which we need to keep processing them or when we are no longer legally permitted to process them.

- To opposition.

- To be forgotten.

- To restriction of processing.

- To data portability.

- To revocation of consent previously rendered.


Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim before the responsible data protection regulatory authority, in particular, before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es)

Dpto. Comercial, Dpto. Técnico y Administración: C/ Vereda de las Yeguas, s/n - Pol. Industrial. El Guijar - 28500 Arganda del Rey (Madrid) - Tel: 91 876 08 06 - Fax: 91 876 07 90
Legal Notice | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Web design by www.harrysoul.com